The Company has a strong team leading the development and hospitality divisions
Mamuka Shurgaia CEO of Silk Real Estate heading Silk Development. Joined SRG in 2011 as CFO of the group after working as senior auditor with EY. Mamuka holds an MBA from Grenoble Ecole de Management and is a board member of group companies.
Vasil Kenkishvili CEO of SRGH. Vasil joined SRG in 2006 as General Counsel. Vasil holds a degree in law from Tbilisi State University and an LLM degree from The American University, Washington College of Law, USA. He is a board member of various group companies.
Nona Oniani CFO of  Silk Real Estate. Joined SRG in 2022 after several years in corporate banking in TBC Bank where she covered real estate and hospitality clients. Nona holds a degree in Business Administration from Free University of Tbilisi.
Lika Dolidze Head of Project Management at Silk Development. Lika joined SRG in 2007 as procurement manager after working in World Bank financed projects. She holds academic credentials from Tbilisi State University and George Washington University, USA.
Jordi Kuijt CEO of Silk Hospitality. Joined SRG in 2016 after senior hospitality positions in Europe. Jordi is a graduate of Hotelschool, The Hague, and of Cornell University Executive Programmes in Hospitality Finance and Hotel Investment.
David Rapava, CFO of Silk Hospitality. Joined SRG in the late 1990s, and was CEO of SRG’s transportation business for many years. Born in Sokhumi, Georgia, he studied Economics at the Tbilisi State University, Georgia. He also heads the Entertainment division.
Elenka Machavariani is the COO of Silk Hospitality She joined SRG in 2021, after several years with a leading hospitality group in Georgia. Elenka holds a degree in international law and diplomacy from American University for Humanities, Tbilisi.
Giorgi Kapanadze Director at Silk Development. He joined SRG in 2018 after ten years as General Director of a large Georgian development company. He has a degree in Civil Engineering from Georgian Technical University and an MBA from Free University, Tbilisi.